www.MMWMM.nz




DMCA Policy:

If you have reason to believe that one of our content is violating your copyrights or some of Search Results references to illegal contents, please contact me using the “Contact Me” option the left.

Please allow up to a three business days for an email response. Note that emailing your complaint to other parties such as my Internet Service Provider, Hosting Provider, and other third party will not expedite your request and may result in a delayed response due to the complaint not being filed properly.

Please note that i deal only with messages that meet the following requirements:

  • Please Provide me with your name, address and telephone number. I reserve the right to verify this information.
  • Explain which copyrighted material is affected.
  • Please provide the exact and complete to the URL link.
  • If it a case of files with illegal contents, please describe the contents briefly in two or three points.
  • Please ensure that you can receive further enquiries from us at the e-mail address you are writing from.
  • Please write to me in English only.
  • Anonymous or incomplete messages will not be dealt with. Thank you for your cooperation in advance.

All the files (mp3) are not under my Copyrights and belong to their respective owners only. We respect Copyright Laws. If You have found the link to an illegal content, please report it to me using the “Contact Me” option. We will remove it in three business days.

CONFIDENTIALITY:

Personal information will not be released to third parties except to further the purpose for which you provide the information, or if release is required by law or is pertinent to judicial or governmental investigations or proceedings. There are no other circumstances under which i will provide or sell personal information to third parties. I release account and other personal information only when I believe release is appropriate to comply with law; facilitate court proceedings; enforce or apply my terms and conditions; or protect the rights, property, or safety of my users, or others.

RELEASE OF INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTY:

It is my policy that personal information, such as your name, postal and e-mail addresses and telephone number, is private and confidential. Accordingly, the personal information you provide is stored in a secure location, is accessible only by me the DJ, and is used only for the purposes for which you provide the information. If you also indicate that you would like to receive information about other services, your personal information may be added to an appropriate database and/or mailing list.

ADVERTISING AND THIRD PARTY LINKS:

Some links may request information directly from users, or link to sites that do so. I have NO control over its advertisers' privacy policies, and encourage users to review such policies prior to submitting any personal information to me contains non-advertising links to a variety of third party sites to enhance the member experience. So i have NO control of either the content or privacy policies of such sites, nor should such links be considered an endorsement of these sites except where otherwise noted.

UPDATES TO OUR INFORMATION PRACTICES:

From time to time, i may make changes to my information practices or alter the functionality of my website. I always update this statement accordingly, so I encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on privacy practices on my site. If you have any questions about my privacy policies or any matter, please contact me.

For information about the New Zealand Privacy Act and how it protects all personal information in New Zealand please visit Privacy Commission Website